PriceCheck

The Tudors: Season 1 DVD



Best Price
R124.00
from Loot.co.za
The Tudors is a 10 episode historical drama series set in Renaissance Britain during the early part of King Henry VIII's reign. The series portrays the passionate and irascible king, his Spanish Queen Catherine, his ministers Sir Thomas More and Cardinal Wolsey, and a host of wou... Read more
Key Features
10 episodes
Historical drama
portrayal of the passionate and irascible King Henry VIII, his Spanish Queen Catherine, his ministers Sir Thomas More and Cardinal Wolsey, and a host of would-be mistresses and wives
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R124.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Format DVD
Manufacturer Sony Pictures Home Ent
Description

All ten episodes from the first season of the Emmy Award-nominated historical drama series focusing on the life and romances of the young King Henry VIII (Jonathan Rhys Meyers). Set in Renaissance Britain during the early part of Henry's reign, the series portrays the passionate and irascible king, his Spanish Queen Catherine (Maria Doyle Kennedy), his ministers Sir Thomas More (Jeremy Northam) and Cardinal Wolsey (Sam Neil), and a host of would-be mistresses and wives.

As bold and passionate about his country as he is about his women, Henry's obsession with ensuring his legacy leads to the beheading of both friends and foes, the waging of wars and a challenge to the Catholic Church - events that forever changed the face of the British Empire. Episodes comprise: 'In Cold Blood', 'Simply Henry', 'Wolsey, Wolsey, Wolsey!', 'His Majesty, the King', 'Arise, My Lord', 'True Love', 'Message to the Emperor', 'Truth and Justice', 'Look to God First' and 'The Death of Wolsey'.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about The Tudors: Season 1 DVD

What is the cheapest price for The Tudors: Season 1 DVD?

The cheapest price for The Tudors: Season 1 DVD is currently R124.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for The Tudors: Season 1 DVD?

The best current price for The Tudors: Season 1 DVD is R124.00 from Loot.co.za. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is The Tudors: Season 1 DVD currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, The Tudors: Season 1 DVD is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes The Tudors: Season 1 DVD?

The Tudors: Season 1 DVD is manufactured by Sony Pictures Home Ent. You can browse more Sony Pictures Home Ent products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for The Tudors: Season 1 DVD?

Delivery times for The Tudors: Season 1 DVD vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying The Tudors: Season 1 DVD?

Most retailers selling The Tudors: Season 1 DVD accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does The Tudors: Season 1 DVD come with a warranty?

The Tudors: Season 1 DVD typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return The Tudors: Season 1 DVD if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for The Tudors: Season 1 DVD. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for The Tudors: Season 1 DVD?

By comparing prices for The Tudors: Season 1 DVD on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when The Tudors: Season 1 DVD is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when The Tudors: Season 1 DVD drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add The Tudors: Season 1 DVD to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for The Tudors: Season 1 DVD?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for The Tudors: Season 1 DVD in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on The Tudors: Season 1 DVD?

Many retailers offer free shipping on The Tudors: Season 1 DVD when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on The Tudors: Season 1 DVD?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for The Tudors: Season 1 DVD, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when The Tudors: Season 1 DVD goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R124.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.