PriceCheck

XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer



Best Price
R999.00
at 2 shops • Compare below
PRICE RANGE
R999.00 - R1 436.35
Save up to R437.35
Compare 2 Shops
Xiaomi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R999.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Comparing 2 offers

takealot.com
takealot.com
Loading trust & delivery details...
R999.00
R1 249.00
Save R250.00
Loading...
homesecurity1st
homesecurity1st
Loading trust & delivery details...
R1 436.35
R9 522.00
Save R8 085.65
Loading...

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer XiaoMi
Model Number BHR9114EU
Description

Xiaomi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer


⚖️ Detailed Shop Comparison

Comparison Factor
takealot.com
takealot.com
homesecurity1st
homesecurity1st
💰 Price
R999.00
🏆 Lowest Price
R1 436.35
✅ Trust Score
Loading...
Loading...
🏅 Premium
Loading...
Loading...
🚚 Delivery
Loading...
Loading...
🔄 Returns
Loading...
Loading...
💳 Payment Options
Loading...
Loading...
⭐ Shop Review Rating
Loading...
Loading...
Note: Shop details and pricing are refreshed regularly, but may not reflect real-time changes. For the most current information, please visit the merchant's website directly.


❓ Frequently Asked Questions about XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer

What is the cheapest price for XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer?

The cheapest price for XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer is currently R999.00. This product is available from 2 different online stores in South Africa. Prices range from R999.00 to R1 436.35, so you can save up to R437.35 by comparing prices before buying.

Which online store has the best price for XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer?

The best current price for XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer is R999.00 from takealot.com. You can compare all 2 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer is currently available and in stock at 2 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer?

XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer is manufactured by XiaoMi. You can browse more XiaoMi products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer?

Delivery times for XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer?

Most retailers selling XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer come with a warranty?

XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer?

By comparing prices for XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Currently, the price difference between the cheapest and most expensive offer is R437.35. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 2 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer?

Many retailers offer free shipping on XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 2 retailers for XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when XiaoMi High-speed Ionic Hair Dryer goes on sale at any of the 2 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R999.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Compare all 2 shops below.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.