PriceCheck

Tens Machine



Best Price
R559.00
from Loot.co.za
Bionex Multifunctional TENS Massager with 24 Preprogrammed Modes for Pain and Muscle Relief with 6 active electrode cables and 8 electrode pads.
This TENS unit is designed to help relieve pain in sore and aching muscles in areas such as the shoulders, waist, back, neck, arms... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R559.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Bionex
Model Number 9902195885084
Description

Bionex Multifunctional TENS Massager with 24 Preprogrammed Modes for Pain and Muscle Relief with 6 active electrode cables and 8 electrode pads.
This TENS unit is designed to help relieve pain in sore and aching muscles in areas such as the shoulders, waist, back, neck, arms, and legs due to exercise strain or daily activities.

It also stimulates healthy muscles to improve performance.
A Non-Invasive, Drug-Free Option for Pain Relief. This device is perfect for home use, offering effective pain management. It uses advanced body simulation and microcomputer technology to mimic various massage techniques, helping to alleviate muscle soreness in the shoulders, waist, back, neck, and limbs due to physical activity or household tasks.
Dual Channels with 24 Modes, Adjustable Intensity and Timer.

You can control the intensity separately for each channel, allowing customized relief. Compact and portable, it's ideal for use at home, the office, or while traveling. Achieve total body relaxation by targeting the back, knees, shoulders, ankles, wrists, and elbows.
Powered by a Rechargeable Lithium Battery-up to 20 hours of continuous use.

It can be charged via wall charger, power bank, or USB port. No more interruptions due to dead batteries, with a battery level indicator to remind you when it's time to recharge.
Usage Guidelines:
When using only one wire, ensure both pads connected to that wire are placed on your skin simultaneously for the device to function correctly.

If using two wires, connect 2 or 4 pads to both wires and place all pads on your skin at the same time; otherwise, the device will not operate.
The device features an automatic shutoff based on the timer settings, which range from 10 to 60 minutes. The maximum session length is 60 minutes. For longer therapy sessions, simply reset the device after it completes a cycle.
Important: This device is not suitable for pregnant women, individuals with high blood pressure, or those with pacemakers.
What's in the box
1 x Bionex TENX/EMS Unit
4 x Large Electrode Pads
4 x Small Electrode Pads
2 x Electric Wires (4 lines + 2 lines)
1 x USB charging Cable



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Tens Machine

What is the cheapest price for Tens Machine?

The cheapest price for Tens Machine is currently R559.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Tens Machine?

The best current price for Tens Machine is R559.00 from Loot.co.za. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Tens Machine currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Tens Machine is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Tens Machine?

Tens Machine is manufactured by Bionex. You can browse more Bionex products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Tens Machine?

Delivery times for Tens Machine vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Tens Machine?

Most retailers selling Tens Machine accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Tens Machine come with a warranty?

Tens Machine typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Tens Machine if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Tens Machine. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Tens Machine?

By comparing prices for Tens Machine on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Tens Machine is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Tens Machine drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Tens Machine to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Tens Machine?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Tens Machine in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Tens Machine?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Tens Machine when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Tens Machine?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Tens Machine, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Tens Machine goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R559.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.