PriceCheck

Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle



Best Price
R499.00
from Metrolifestyle
Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser is a 150ml fragrance that is made in South Africa. It is a finely balanced blend of unique scents with a relaxing and calming effect. It also de-stresses the body and mind which can promote healing.
Key Features
150ml size
Made in South Africa
Finely balanced blend of unique scents
Relaxing and calming effect
De-stresses the body and mind
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R499.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Co
Model Number ACC1044
Packaging Glass
Product Form Diffuser
Description

Metro Lifestyle Fabric & Home now offers our signature lifestyle fragrance in this Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ml. It is a finely balanced blend of unique scents with a relaxing and calming effect. It also de-stresses the body and mind which can promote healing. Directions for use: Open lid and place the reeds inside the glass container.

Spread them evenly and leave for the fragrance to fill the air. You can turn the reeds from time to time. Placing a reed diffuser in a room offers several benefits, enhancing the ambiance and creating a pleasant olfactory experience. Reasons to purchase this Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ml: Continuous Fragrance: Reed diffusers provide a continuous and subtle fragrance throughout the day.

The porous reed sticks absorb and release the scented oil, ensuring a consistent and long-lasting aroma. No Open Flame or Electricity: Unlike candles or electric diffusers, reed diffusers do not require an open flame or electricity. This makes them a safe and hassle-free option, especially in spaces where open flames may not be suitable or safe.

Ease of Use: Reed diffusers are easy to set up. Simply insert the reeds into the scented oil, and the fragrance will begin to disperse into the room. There's no need for plugs, batteries, or regular maintenance. Low Maintenance: Reed diffusers are low-maintenance and require minimal attention. There's no need to monitor a flame or refill water, making them a convenient choice for those who prefer a hands-off approach to home fragrance.

Decorative Element: Reed diffusers often come in aesthetically pleasing bottles or containers, serving as decorative elements in a room. They can complement the decor and add a touch of style while providing a pleasant scent. No Heat: Unlike some other methods of fragrance dispersal, reed diffusers do not use heat to release the scent.

This helps preserve the integrity of the fragrance and ensures that it doesn't get altered by temperature. Long Lasting: This longevity makes them a cost-effective option. Subtle Fragrance: Reed diffusers provide a subtle and constant background fragrance, creating a pleasant atmosphere without overwhelming the senses.

This is particularly beneficial for those who prefer a more understated scent. Whether it's in a living room, bedroom, bathroom, or office, a reed diffuser can enhance the overall environment by introducing a delightful and personalized fragrance. CLICK HERE to view our signature Metro Lifestyle 100ml Room Spray.

Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ml is Made in South Africa www.metrolifestyle.co.za NOW brings our all under one roof experience delivered directly to you : from our Store to your door: anywhere in South Africa. Follow Metro Lifestyle Fabric & Home on FacebookandInstagram Call Us on 08611-63876 (08611-METRO) or WhatsAppUs:066 008 3696 Metro Lifestyle Fabric & Home offers over 70,000 products under one roof and Online. #BestDeals; #GreatService; #GoodPrice;  



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle

What is the cheapest price for Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle?

The cheapest price for Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle is currently R499.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle?

The best current price for Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle is R499.00 from Metrolifestyle. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle?

Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle is manufactured by Co. You can browse more Co products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle?

Delivery times for Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle?

Most retailers selling Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle come with a warranty?

Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle?

By comparing prices for Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Metro Lifestyle Reed Diffuser 150ML Glass-bottle goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R499.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.