PriceCheck

Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge



Best Price
R21.00
from tshumelo
PRICE RANGE
R21.00 - R1 039.00
Save up to R1 018.00
The Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor with Surge protection-1 x 3 Pin / 2 x 2 Pin ( x2 ) is a convenient and easy to use power extension adaptor that can be used for a variety of applications, such as indoor use around the home or office. The surge protection protects your eq... Read more
Key Features
Convenient and easy to use power extension adaptor
Can be used for a variety of applications, such as indoor use around the home or office
Surge protection protects your equipment from damaging surges and spikes
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R21.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Unbranded
Model Number FNC35
Description

Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor with Surge protection-1 x 3 Pin 16A Socket and 2 x 2 Pin 5A Euro sockets, OEM Poly bag, 6 months Warranty

Product Overview The Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor with Surge protection-1 x 3 Pin / 2 x 2 Pin ( x2 ) is ideal for medium duty applications and indoor use around the home or office. This convenient Adaptor is great for just about any application, whether temporary or permanent. They can be setup, taken out and stored quickly and with ease. It also has Built-in safety shutters that act as a preventative measure against children inserting fingers or objects into plug sockets and blocks out dust and debris when the outlets are not in use . The surge protection protects your equipment from damaging surges and spikes-Please Note Only 2 x Plugs can be used simultaneously. Specifications Stock Code FNC35 Description Ellies Power Socket Extension 2X16A/1X5A (1 x 3 Pin / 2 x 2 Pin) Adaptor with Surge Protection Product Type Power Extension Adaptor Instantly convert one standard socket into multiple socketsProduct Use Indoor medium duty Safety- Built-in safety shutters.Small compact design Protection: Medium Surge protection Protects against peaks or spikes in the voltage Rating 250V ~ 1 x 16A / 2 x 5A Euro socketsPlease Note Only 2 x Plugs can be used simultaneouslyMade from tough durable materialColour White Packaging Type OEM in Poly Bag



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge

What is the cheapest price for Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge?

The cheapest price for Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge is currently R21.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa. Prices range from R21.00 to R1 039.00, so you can save up to R1 018.00 by comparing prices before buying.

Which online store has the best price for Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge?

The best current price for Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge is R21.00 from tshumelo. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge?

Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge is manufactured by Unbranded. You can browse more Unbranded products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge?

Delivery times for Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge?

Most retailers selling Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge come with a warranty?

Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge?

By comparing prices for Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Currently, the price difference between the cheapest and most expensive offer is R1 018.00. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Ellies Power Socket Extension Adaptor With Surge goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R21.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.