PriceCheck

Advanced Building Simulation



Best Price
R4 646.00
from Loot.co.za
This book is about building simulation and its development. It covers uncertainty in simulation and coupled simulations, as well as wind simulations and predictions. It is written by experts in the field, and is an excellent graduate-level textbook as well as a practical guide fo... Read more
Key Features
Provides an in-depth understanding of uncertainty in simulation and coupled simulations
Covers wind simulations and predictions
Written by experts in the field
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R4 646.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
ISBN 9780415321228
Publisher Spon Press
Manufacturer Spon Press
Description

This book introduces recent advances in building simulation and outlines its historic development. Two important topics are described: uncertainty in simulation and coupled simulations, which are both closely linked to attempts to improve control and accuracy. This is followed by coverage of wind simulations and predictions, and then by an introduction to current systems and phenomenological modelling.

Written by leading experts in the field both in the US and Europe, Advanced Building Simulation is an excellent graduate-level student textbook as well as a practical guide for architects, engineers and other construction professionals.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Advanced Building Simulation

What is the cheapest price for Advanced Building Simulation?

The cheapest price for Advanced Building Simulation is currently R4 646.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Advanced Building Simulation?

The best current price for Advanced Building Simulation is R4 646.00 from Loot.co.za. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Advanced Building Simulation currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Advanced Building Simulation is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Advanced Building Simulation?

Advanced Building Simulation is manufactured by Spon Press. You can browse more Spon Press products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Advanced Building Simulation?

Delivery times for Advanced Building Simulation vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Advanced Building Simulation?

Most retailers selling Advanced Building Simulation accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Advanced Building Simulation come with a warranty?

Advanced Building Simulation typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Advanced Building Simulation if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Advanced Building Simulation. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Advanced Building Simulation?

By comparing prices for Advanced Building Simulation on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Advanced Building Simulation is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Advanced Building Simulation drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Advanced Building Simulation to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Advanced Building Simulation?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Advanced Building Simulation in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Advanced Building Simulation?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Advanced Building Simulation when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Advanced Building Simulation?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Advanced Building Simulation, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Advanced Building Simulation goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R4 646.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.