PriceCheck

NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML



Best Price
R199.00
from Essentially Natural
Nautica Carrot Seed Essential Oil is a natural product that can be used to soothe dry, ageing skin, promote healthy cell growth, and reduce the appearance of wrinkles. It also has a natural SPF of between 38 and 40.
Key Features
Can be used to soothe dry, ageing skin
Promotes healthy cell growth
Reduces the appearance of wrinkles
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R199.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand NAUTICA
Manufacturer NAUTICA
Model Number NO-0019
Description

Nautica Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil is a steam-distilled essential oil made from Daucus carota seed and used in skin-focused aromatic blends and beauty routines. It has a warm, earthy, slightly herbaceous aroma and is especially popular in facial oils, body oils, and restorative-feeling botanical blends.

Because it is highly concentrated, it should always be diluted before topical use. It is a cosmetic and aromatic ingredient for external use only. Why we love it: Carrot Seed oil brings a wonderfully grounded, skin-focused character to a blend. It pairs especially well with richer facial and body oils, and it is a great option when you want something earthy, warm, and a little more distinctive than a floral or citrus essential oil.

Key Properties Botanical Name: Daucus carota Ingredients: 100% essential carrot seed oil Form: Essential oil Extraction Method: Steam distilled Suitable For: Aromatic Use 100% pure and natural Aroma Profile: Warm, earthy, herbaceous What It's Used For Blend into facial and body oils for a more botanical aromatic profile Add to diluted skin care oil blends Use in beauty routines focused on dry or mature-looking skin Pair with floral, resin, and wood oils in custom blends Who It's For This Product Is For: People who enjoy earthy, skin-focused essential oils Makers creating facial and body oil blends Aromatherapy users looking for a deeper botanical note This Product Is Not For: Internal use Neat application to the skin Use if you have been advised to avoid it for medical reasons Anyone looking for a bright citrus or sweet floral aroma How To Use As a Skin Oil Blend: Mix with a suitable carrier oil before applying to the skin.

As a Facial Blend Ingredient: Use at a low dilution in facial oils and other leave-on skin care products. As a Body Oil Blend: Pair with suitable carrier oils and complementary essential oils for external use. Safety Instructions For external use only Do not ingest Always dilute before skin application Best avoided if you have epilepsy Avoid contact with eyes and sensitive areas Store away from children, animals, sunlight, and heat If pregnant or breastfeeding, seek appropriate professional advice before use FAQs Q: What does Carrot Seed essential oil smell like?

A: It has a warm, earthy, slightly herbaceous aroma that works especially well in skin-focused and grounding blends.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML

What is the cheapest price for NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML?

The cheapest price for NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML is currently R199.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML?

The best current price for NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML is R199.00 from Essentially Natural. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML?

NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML is manufactured by NAUTICA. You can browse more NAUTICA products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML?

Delivery times for NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML?

Most retailers selling NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML come with a warranty?

NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML?

By comparing prices for NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML?

Many retailers offer free shipping on NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when NAUTICA Organics Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil 22ML goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R199.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.