PriceCheck

The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview



Best Price
R388.00
from Loot.co.za
When Kristen, a high school teacher from Florida receives an urgent request to visit her sick, frail, and very much estranged grandfather, she takes a leave of absence and with great trepidation, embarks on a journey to upstate New York. Once she arrives at Lakeview Manor in the ... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R388.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Author Judy Conlin
Format Hardcover
ISBN 9781440173714
Publication Date 18/10/2009
Publisher Unknown
Description

When Kristen, a high school teacher from Florida receives an urgent request to visit her sick, frail, and very much estranged grandfather, she takes a leave of absence and with great trepidation, embarks on a journey to upstate New York. Once she arrives at Lakeview Manor in the bone-chilling dark of night, Kristen abruptly has the feeling that she is not welcome.

As she attempts to get to know her grandfather, she struggles between her strong dislike of him and an overwhelming curiosity as to the real reason why she has been summoned. After being taken in under the wings of the housekeeper and her grandfather's Amazon nurse, Kristen sees and hears things that can't be real-worst of all, she fears she is falling in love with a figment of her imagination-a ghost who prowls the manor's halls.

Meanwhile, the down-to-earth and incredibly handsome physician who cares for her grandfather makes it known he would like to be her suitor, but her infatuation with the phantom keeps her disinterested. When her grandfather dies before she has a chance to follow through with his wishes, the two worlds she has been juggling soon collide, bringing her journey to a surprising conclusion.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview

What is the cheapest price for The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview?

The cheapest price for The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview is currently R388.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview?

The best current price for The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview is R388.00 from Loot.co.za. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

How long does delivery take for The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview?

Delivery times for The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview?

Most retailers selling The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview come with a warranty?

The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview?

By comparing prices for The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview?

Many retailers offer free shipping on The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when The Mysterious Lady of Lakeview goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R388.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.