PriceCheck

NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules



Best Price
R439.00
from takealot.com
NOW Foods Bee Pollen Capsules are a dietary supplement that are made with bee pollen. The bee pollen is a fine powder-like material that is produced by honey bees from flower pollens mixed with nectar and bee secretions. Bee pollen is natural and highly nutritious. It is endowed ... Read more
Key Features
Bee Pollen capsules
500 mg dosage
Natural
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R439.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer NOW Foods
Model Number 733739025203
Description

Product Overview Description Nutrient-Dense Natural Bee Pollen Non-GMO A Dietary Supplement General Health Family Owned Since 1968 GMP Quality AssuredPollens are bees' primary food source and are concentrated in bioactive plant compounds and nutrients. Bee Pollen is a fine powder-like material produced by honey bees from flower pollens mixed with nectar and bee secretions.

During ancient times, people throughout the world used bee pollen for its health-sustaining properties and it is still used today for its rejuvenative properties. Bee Pollen is natural and highly nutritious. It is endowed with a wide range of nutrients and enzymes. NOW Bee Pollen has not been altered, remaining in its natural form to offer optimal nutrient balance.

Suggested Use Take 2 capsules 1 to 2 times daily, preferably with food. Other Ingredients Bovine gelatin (capsule), stearic acid (vegetable source) and silica.Not manufactured with yeast, wheat, gluten, soy, milk, egg, fish, shellfish or tree nut ingredients. Produced in a GMP facility that processes other ingredients containing these allergens.

Warnings Caution: For adults only. May cause allergic reactions in individuals in individuals with pollen allergies. Do not use if pregnant or nursing. Consult physician if taking medication or have a medical condition. Keep out of reach of children. Natural color variation may occur in this product.

Store in a cool, dry place after opening. Disclaimer While strives to ensure the accuracy of its product images and information, some manufacturing changes to packaging and/or ingredients may be pending update on our site. Although items may occasionally ship with alternate packaging, freshness is always guaranteed.

We recommend that you read labels, warnings and directions of all products before use and not rely solely on the information provided by . Supplement Facts Serving Size: 2 Capsules Servings Per Container: 50 Amount Per Serving %Daily Value* Bee Pollen Powder 1 g (1,000 mg) * *Daily Value not established.

Expiration Date:? January 2022 Expiration Date The length of time for the expiration date or "best used before" date depends on the type of product, as well as the brand. Perishable items (such as flax oils or certain probiotics) generally have shorter expiration dates. Although our warehouse is fully air-conditioned, these more fragile items are put in cold storage (freezer or refrigeration unit) for maximum freshness.

Our receiving department does its best to verify and then enter the correct expiration dates for all incoming products. However, discrepancies do occur from time to time. This being said, the exceptionally high turnover at ensures that our inventory is among the freshest in the industry. Shipping Weight:? 0.11 kg Switch to Imperial units Shipping Weight The Shipping Weight includes the product, protective packaging material and the actual shipping box.

In addition, the Shipping Weight may be adjusted for the Dimensional Weight (e.g. length, width & height) of a package. It is important to note that certain types of products (e.g. glass containers, liquids, fragile, refrigerated or ice packed) will often require protective packaging material. As such, these products will reflect a higher Shipping Weight compared to the unprotected product.

Product Code: NOW-02520 UPC Code: 733739025203 Package Quantity: 100 Count Dimensions: 5.1 x 5.1 x 10.4 cm , 0.09 kg Switch to Imperial units

Kindly note that PriceCheck is a discovery and comparison platform. We do not give any medical advice, we only list the products of various merchants listed on PriceCheck.

We do advise you to visit the nearest Healthcare Professional for relevant health-related advice before purchasing.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules

What is the cheapest price for NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules?

The cheapest price for NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules is currently R439.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules?

The best current price for NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules is R439.00 from takealot.com. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules?

NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules is manufactured by NOW Foods. You can browse more NOW Foods products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules?

Delivery times for NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules?

Most retailers selling NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules come with a warranty?

NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules?

By comparing prices for NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules?

Many retailers offer free shipping on NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when NOW Foods Bee Pollen Caps 500 Mg 100 Capsules goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R439.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.