PriceCheck

Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico



Best Price
R280.00
from Loot.co.za
Do you guys have Internet?"..."How about TiVo?"..."You do get American TV?" The house was dark. Wait a minute -- do they even have electricity?

Even though Sofi Mendoza was born in Mexico, she's spent most of her life in California -- the closest she gets to a so... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R280.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Description

Do you guys have Internet?"..."How about TiVo?"..."You do get American TV?" The house was dark. Wait a minute -- do they even have electricity?

Even though Sofi Mendoza was born in Mexico, she's spent most of her life in California -- the closest she gets to a south-of-the-border experience is eating at Taco Bell.

But when Sofi and her friends sneak off for a weekend in Tijuana, she gets in real trouble. To Sofi's shock, the border patrol says that her green card is counterfeit. Until her parents can sort out the paperwork and legal issues, Sofi is stuck in Mexico.

In the meantime, Sofi's parents arrange for her to stay with long-lost relatives in rural Baja.

It's bad enough that Sofi has to miss senior prom and even graduation, but her aunt, uncle, and cousins live on a ranch with no indoor plumbing! As the weeks pass, though, she finds herself adapting to her surroundings. Sofi starts helping out on the ranch, getting along with her bratty cousins, and she even meets a guy with more potential than anyone from school.

Through the unexpected crash course in her heritage, Sofi comes to appreciate that she has a home on both sides of the border.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico

What is the cheapest price for Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico?

The cheapest price for Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico is currently R280.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico?

The best current price for Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico is R280.00 from Loot.co.za. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

How long does delivery take for Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico?

Delivery times for Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico?

Most retailers selling Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico come with a warranty?

Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico?

By comparing prices for Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Sofi Mendoza's Guide To Getting Lost In Mexico goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R280.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.